Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9596,810
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,8109,824
HuamboAngola 12,5847,820
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9161,190
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,569975
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,570975
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 980609
Horta, FaialAzores 18,68811,613
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3407,668
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,20410,691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,19510,685
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,0089,948
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,79710,438
Harrow, OnCanada 15,7819,807
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4838,379
Hope, BcCanada 12,8908,010
HaikouChina 6,4654,018
HailarChina 9,0255,608
HamiChina 9,4375,865
HetanChina 9,8266,106
HavanaCuba 15,5539,665
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,64010,340
HigueyDominican Republic 16,68410,368
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,40910,197
HelwanEgypt 13,4268,343
HurguadaEgypt 13,1078,145
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,7429,782
HelsinkiFinland 14,3148,895
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,2938,882
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8094,853
HamburgGermany 15,3289,525
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,3289,525
HannoverGermany 15,3829,558
HelgolandGermany 15,4439,596
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,3909,563
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,1468,790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7149,765
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6775,392
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5555,316
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,8209,831
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5765,329
HaifaIsrael 13,2008,203
HaboroJapan 8,2065,099
HachijojimaJapan 6,9604,325
HachinoheJapan 7,7804,834
HagiJapan 7,1864,465
HakodateJapan 7,9244,924
HamadaJapan 7,2294,492
HamamatsuJapan 7,1524,444
HikoneJapan 7,2214,487
HimejiJapan 7,1884,467
HiradoJapan 7,1054,415
HirooJapan 7,9784,957
HiroshimaJapan 7,1694,455
HitaJapan 7,0744,396
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9584,324
HunLibya 14,8359,218
HomboriMali 15,9889,935
HomalinMyanmar 7,8564,882
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0004,350
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,1091,932
HighbankNew Zealand 3,0611,902
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,9711,846
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,9621,841
HororataNew Zealand 3,0791,913
HyderabadPakistan 9,9346,173
HuanucoPeru 14,0288,717
HelPoland 14,7449,162
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6965,404
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9887,449
HatangaRussia 11,6807,258
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6907,886
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8928,632
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3877,697
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,8559,231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,9061,806
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6914,780
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0044,974
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5994,722
HalaibSudan 12,6257,845
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4027,707
HudeibaSudan 12,6717,874
HaparandaSweden 14,2298,842
HarnosandSweden 14,6079,077
HamaSyria 13,1268,157
HassakahSyria 12,8327,974
Hua HinThailand 6,4934,035
HakkariTurkey 12,6207,842
Hull, EnglandUk 15,9549,914
HersonUkraine 13,7668,554
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,2118,831
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Hanover, NhUsa 16,61210,323
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2629,484
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,30510,132
Hart, MiUsa 15,5139,640
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,61710,326
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6029,074
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,6949,753
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1418,787
Hays, KsUsa 14,4108,954
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4047,708
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5109,017
Helena, MtUsa 13,5068,393
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,16610,046
Henderson, NcUsa 16,22910,085
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8629,857
Hermit, CoUsa 13,7068,517
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1369,405
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4549,604
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4828,999
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,46410,231
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2699,488
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,6089,699
Holly, CoUsa 14,1348,783
Homer, AkUsa 11,6077,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,3889,562
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3859,561
Horton, KsUsa 14,7169,144
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1418,787
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,0509,974
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,6139,702
Houma, LaUsa 14,9599,296
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5369,033
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,8279,835
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4269,586
Huron, SdUsa 14,5399,035
HanoiVietnam 6,8174,236
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,8633,644
HarareZimbabwe 10,9296,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -