Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6567,865
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3067,647
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4637,745
YaoundeCameroon 14,0848,752
YokoCameroon 14,1128,769
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,06310,603
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5678,431
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,2538,857
YanjiChina 8,1415,059
YichangChina 7,4354,620
YinchuanChina 8,4165,229
YiningChina 10,2246,353
YariguiesColombia 15,5189,643
YamasaDominican Republic 16,56910,296
YasicaDominican Republic 16,55610,288
YazdIran 11,4887,139
YakushimaJapan 6,7594,200
YamagataJapan 7,5294,678
YamaguchiJapan 7,1584,448
YokkaichiJapan 7,1814,462
YokohamaJapan 7,2184,485
YonagoJapan 7,2704,518
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3283,932
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3502,703
YeMyanmar 6,8644,265
YolaNigeria 14,3188,897
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2914,531
YurimaguasPeru 14,3598,923
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2167,591
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4965,279
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5137,154
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8727,999
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1787,567
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,5708,432
York, PaUsa 16,29510,126
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,9739,926
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8748,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -