Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,21610,077
LuandaAngola 13,0778,126
LuenaAngola 12,3037,645
La PlataArgentina 12,5567,802
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5688,431
La RiojaArgentina 12,7957,951
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4617,743
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5276,542
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5308,408
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,426886
LavertonAustralia 970603
LearmonthAustralia 2,8981,801
LongreachAustralia 704438
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 705438
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6511,026
Low HeadAustralia 1,362846
LinzAustria 15,1509,414
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6399,718
LerwickUk 15,6419,719
La PazBolivia 13,9658,678
LavrasBrazil 14,3318,906
LencoisBrazil 15,3319,527
LinharesBrazil 14,5809,060
LondrinaBrazil 13,9758,684
LomBulgaria 14,4548,982
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0728,744
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,5509,663
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6318,471
Langara, BcCanada 12,3127,651
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,2419,471
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5118,396
London, OnCanada 15,9129,888
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0239,335
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,3258,902
Lytton, BcCanada 12,9098,022
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,80711,066
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5367,790
LanzhouChina 8,3055,161
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5015,283
Las GaviotasColombia 15,5849,684
LimonCosta Rica 14,8719,241
LarnacaCyprus 13,3918,321
LimassolCyprus 13,4368,349
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6487,238
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2757,628
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,3629,546
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,64610,344
La VegaDominican Republic 16,54410,281
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,58510,306
LuperonDominican Republic 16,53310,274
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5479,039
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2608,861
LuxorEgypt 13,1428,167
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4528,981
Laucala BayFiji 3,8952,421
LappeenrantaFinland 14,1098,767
Le MansFrance 16,17110,049
LilleFrance 15,8789,867
LyonFrance 15,8849,870
LambarnGabon 13,9038,639
LastourvilleGabon 13,6758,498
LibrevilleGabon 14,0548,733
LeipzigGermany 15,2269,461
LindenbergGermany 15,0939,379
LamiaGreece 14,4588,985
LarissaGreece 14,4718,993
LemnosGreece 14,2518,856
LimnosGreece 14,2388,848
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,20410,691
LabeGuinea 16,67910,365
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4895,275
La CeibaHonduras 14,8129,204
La MesaHonduras 14,6959,132
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7846,080
LudhianaIndia 9,6826,017
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,2719,490
LatinaItaly 15,2879,499
LatronicoItaly 15,0209,334
LecceItaly 14,8419,222
LodwarKenya 11,7617,309
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9524,320
LiepajaLatvia 14,5779,059
LaukuvaLithuania 14,5149,019
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,6959,753
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,6399,097
LabuanMalaysia 4,8042,985
LuqaMalta 15,1099,389
Le LamentinMartinique 17,13610,649
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9388,040
LashioMyanmar 7,5044,663
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,0381,888
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,9261,818
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,0861,917
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,9871,856
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,2502,020
LincolnNew Zealand 3,1211,939
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,2352,010
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,2352,010
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,2352,010
LagosNigeria 15,0029,322
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,1789,432
LillehammerNorway 15,0329,341
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,8506,121
La VictoriaParaguay 13,8818,626
LimaPeru 13,7838,565
LegaspiPhilippines 5,1263,185
LisbonPortugal 17,18010,676
LeninbadRussia 10,7416,675
LevsiRussia 12,0817,507
LungiSierra Leone 16,54610,282
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,1459,411
LanzaroteSpain 17,65110,969
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,52710,270
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,5799,681
LuganoSwitzerland 15,5729,676
LatakiaSyria 13,2258,218
LampangThailand 6,9944,346
LoeiThailand 6,7714,208
Lop BuriThailand 6,6264,117
LomeTogo 15,1609,421
LeemingUk 16,0009,942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,6399,718
London, EnglandUk 16,0659,983
London-GatwickUk 16,0699,986
LynehamUk 16,16910,047
L’VovUkraine 14,4308,967
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,9568,672
LozovajaUkraine 13,5308,408
LubnyUkraine 13,7848,566
LuckUkraine 14,3218,899
LuganskUkraine 13,3128,272
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,0939,379
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,1099,389
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8579,232
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7399,159
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6979,754
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,45210,223
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4768,374
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8269,213
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3048,889
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,1379,407
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,6778,499
Langdon, NdUsa 14,5709,054
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8938,633
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0758,746
Larned, KsUsa 14,3928,944
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0488,729
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9508,047
Laurel, MdUsa 16,30510,132
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7529,167
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,72110,391
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,7089,139
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9139,267
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8389,221
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,8729,242
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4969,629
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8699,861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4099,575
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,0119,949
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1268,157
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,76410,417
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8389,221
Lexington, VaUsa 16,09910,004
Libby, MtUsa 13,2848,255
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6269,089
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,21910,079
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,5659,051
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9329,279
Llano, TxUsa 14,2278,841
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1088,767
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6107,836
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6117,837
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5937,825
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6408,476
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,22910,085
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,5489,662
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1959,442
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4478,977
Lowville, NyUsa 16,34810,159
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0458,727
Luling, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0208,712
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,12110,018
LivingstoneZambia 11,3927,079
LundaziZambia 11,0956,894
LusakaZambia 11,3217,035
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3297,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -