Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4936,520
FarahAfghanistan 10,8586,748
FormosaArgentina 13,4638,366
ForrestAustralia 1,344835
FrancistownBotswana 11,0256,851
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,26710,108
FloraniaBrazil 16,0609,980
FlorestaBrazil 15,7859,809
FlorianoBrazil 15,9549,914
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5768,436
FormosaBrazil 14,9159,269
FortalezaBrazil 16,32310,143
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6508,482
FrancaBrazil 14,3668,927
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,2908,880
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7288,530
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,7088,518
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0748,124
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5268,405
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2078,207
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6868,505
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,1228,154
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4398,351
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,92310,516
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,93610,524
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6319,713
FayaChad 14,1168,772
FamagustaCyprus 13,3718,309
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,3679,549
FarafraEgypt 13,6368,474
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5468,418
FichtelbergGermany 15,2069,449
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,5139,640
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,5729,055
FrederikshbGreenland 16,29310,125
FaranahGuinea 16,45810,227
FalconaraItaly 15,2479,475
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,4209,582
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,0679,363
FonniItaly 15,5959,691
FrontoneItaly 15,2999,507
FrosinoneItaly 15,2549,479
FukauraJapan 7,7964,845
FukueJapan 7,0474,379
FukuiJapan 7,3074,541
FukuokaJapan 7,1134,420
FukushimaJapan 7,4734,644
FukuyamaJapan 7,1634,451
FushikiJapan 7,3824,587
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5796,574
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3035,781
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1235,669
FunchalMadeira 17,97811,172
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,13210,646
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,86510,480
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,1389,407
FaroPortugal 17,11210,633
FerganaRussia 10,6096,593
FreetownSierra Leone 16,54610,282
FalunSweden 14,7869,188
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,9399,905
FeodosijaUkraine 13,5208,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0747,503
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,5819,061
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,0259,337
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,8739,242
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,6609,110
Farmington, MeUsa 16,72610,394
Farmington, MnUsa 14,9539,292
Farmington, MoUsa 15,1759,430
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,4728,993
Fayette, IaUsa 15,0339,341
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,7969,194
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,13510,027
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,7919,813
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,8559,853
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2848,255
Findlay, OhUsa 15,7269,772
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2238,217
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,7039,758
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,3199,519
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9278,655
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,8709,240
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0278,717
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7369,779
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7399,159
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,7519,166
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,5969,691
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4588,984
Framingham, MaUsa 16,70710,382
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,6129,701
Franklin, LaUsa 14,8509,228
Franklin, PaUsa 16,0319,962
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,31310,137
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5917,824
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,5659,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -