Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6786,635
ChlefAlgeria 16,29010,123
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,8179,829
CeresArgentina 12,9478,046
ChamicalArgentina 12,7227,905
ChepesArgentina 12,6127,837
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1376,921
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9388,040
CórdobaArgentina 12,7137,900
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7067,896
CorrientesArgentina 13,3158,274
CairnsAustralia 1,448900
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 939584
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8421,766
CedunaAustralia 848527
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 536333
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 987613
Cobar MoAustralia 431268
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,7261,073
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,075668
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,120696
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8724,892
CharnocksBarbados 17,14910,656
CotonouBenin 15,0729,366
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4148,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1718,806
CabroboBrazil 15,7939,814
CaceresBrazil 14,5349,031
CaetiteBrazil 15,1549,417
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9339,901
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1898,817
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8738,621
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1588,798
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9569,915
CanavieirasBrazil 14,9999,321
CaparaoBrazil 14,4458,976
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5229,024
CaratingaBrazil 14,5229,024
CaravelasBrazil 14,7699,177
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1259,399
CarolinaBrazil 15,8039,820
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8518,607
CataguasesBrazil 14,3418,912
CatalaoBrazil 14,6149,081
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2718,868
CaxiasBrazil 16,15810,041
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3508,296
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,10410,007
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3168,896
ChapecoBrazil 13,5378,412
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,9789,307
CipoBrazil 15,5099,638
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6549,727
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5949,069
CordeiroBrazil 14,2738,869
CorrentinaBrazil 15,1909,439
CorumbaBrazil 14,2298,842
CoximBrazil 14,3898,942
CrateusBrazil 16,15710,040
CuiabaBrazil 14,6489,102
CuritibaBrazil 13,7988,574
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4518,358
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9478,667
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6497,860
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5879,686
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2889,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8009,818
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1918,197
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4677,747
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3447,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,90710,506
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1598,177
Chapais, QcCanada 16,19110,061
Charlo, NbCanada 16,83810,463
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,14610,654
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,14210,652
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6517,861
Chatham, NbCanada 16,94910,532
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7369,157
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,7499,787
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,60210,317
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,7059,138
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3338,285
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0729,366
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7478,542
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,7819,807
Comox, BcCanada 12,6667,871
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7688,555
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0269,338
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6428,477
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,2978,263
ChicoChile 10,9096,779
ChillanChile 11,8597,369
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7947,329
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8217,967
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9506,805
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0517,489
ChangchunChina 8,3265,174
ChangduChina 8,2385,119
ChangshaChina 7,1254,427
ChengduChina 7,8034,849
ChongqingChina 7,5564,695
Camilo DazaColombia 15,6929,751
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,1359,405
CamagueyCuba 15,9289,898
CasablancaCuba 15,5659,672
ChebCzech Republic 15,2529,478
CopenhagenDenmark 15,1119,390
CabreraDominican Republic 16,62310,330
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,51110,260
CotuiDominican Republic 16,57710,301
CanarEcuador 14,3938,944
CairoEgypt 13,4298,345
CaenFrance 16,17010,048
ChateaurouxFrance 16,09710,003
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,89010,495
CocobeachGabon 14,0748,746
CologneGermany 15,6059,697
ChiosGreece 14,1308,781
CorfuGreece 14,6849,125
ConakryGuinea 16,65310,348
CatacamasHonduras 14,8609,234
CholutecaHonduras 14,6639,112
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1325,054
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1085,038
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1085,038
ChahbaharIran 10,5956,584
ClaremorrisIreland 16,44310,218
ClonesIreland 16,31710,140
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,38410,181
CorkIreland 16,53410,274
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,53710,276
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,6119,701
CameriItaly 15,6019,695
CampobassoItaly 15,1429,409
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,5569,666
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,5729,677
Cape FrascaItaly 15,6639,733
Cape MeleItaly 15,6609,732
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,0829,372
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,0789,369
CerviaItaly 15,3309,526
CiampinoItaly 15,3149,516
Cimone MountainItaly 15,4579,605
Cisa PassItaly 15,5159,641
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,3769,555
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,3229,521
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,0629,360
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,9199,271
ChibaJapan 7,2354,496
ChichibuJapan 7,2814,525
ChichijimaJapan 6,2863,906
ChoshiJapan 7,2484,504
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,1588,176
ChilekaMalawi 10,7286,667
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9526,806
ChitipaMalawi 11,2456,988
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4988,388
ComitanMexico 14,3298,904
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2352,631
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0455,620
ChoirMongolia 9,0975,653
CasablancaMorocco 17,11410,635
ChindeMozambique 10,4196,475
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1184,423
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,9361,824
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,2432,015
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,0721,909
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,1291,944
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,1271,943
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,1201,939
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,0501,895
CondegaNicaragua 14,7389,158
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7914,220
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1874,466
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6334,743
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4464,627
ChhorPakistan 9,8286,107
ChitralPakistan 10,3166,411
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6528,483
ConcepcionParaguay 13,7808,563
CajamarcaPeru 14,0788,748
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2008,824
ChiclayoPeru 14,0008,700
ChimbotePeru 13,9158,647
CuzcoPeru 14,0088,705
CzestochowaPoland 14,7719,179
CoimbraPortugal 17,07910,613
CalafatRomania 14,4818,998
CeahlauRomania 14,2718,868
ClujRomania 14,4508,979
ConstantaRomania 14,0308,718
CraiovaRomania 14,4098,954
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1747,565
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2167,591
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4117,091
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3737,067
Cape UelenRussia 11,3867,076
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5405,307
CaraRussia 9,8576,125
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5847,820
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2446,987
ChitaRussia 9,4795,890
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4815,892
CokurdahRussia 11,1356,919
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7286,045
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7946,707
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0705,015
CaceresSpain 16,92610,518
CadizSpain 16,97110,546
Ciudad RealSpain 16,72910,396
CordobaSpain 16,82710,456
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7644,824
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6114,108
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3383,938
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0734,395
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1104,418
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4814,027
ChumphonThailand 6,3843,967
CanakkaleTurkey 14,1448,789
CorumTurkey 13,4448,354
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1226,911
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8526,743
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,26110,105
CernovcyUkraine 14,2848,876
ChernigovUkraine 13,9248,652
CarrascoUruguay 12,6237,844
ColoniaUruguay 12,6147,839
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,99910,563
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2389,469
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,39110,186
Camden, ScUsa 15,9459,908
Canton, NyUsa 16,35310,162
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6269,089
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,44910,222
Caribou, MeUsa 16,78510,430
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,1959,442
Casper, WyUsa 13,8618,613
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7077,896
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,23910,091
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,13910,029
Charles City, IaUsa 14,9519,291
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,0329,962
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,0239,957
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,9099,886
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,9619,918
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,18510,058
Chaska, MnUsa 14,9069,263
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,5729,677
Chazy, NyUsa 16,50310,255
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,57810,302
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0539,975
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1548,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,9618,675
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,3819,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3699,550
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5297,786
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,8649,858
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9628,676
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,6439,721
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,6569,729
Circleville, OhUsa 15,7919,813
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,7749,181
Clark, SdUsa 14,5609,048
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0319,340
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4309,588
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9998,699
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,8729,863
Clinton, IaUsa 15,1959,442
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7776,697
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,6089,699
College Park, MdUsa 16,31110,136
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,9208,650
Columbia, MoUsa 14,9909,315
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,9349,901
Columbus, GaUsa 15,5379,655
Columbus, InUsa 15,5289,649
Columbus, KsUsa 14,7249,149
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,7959,815
Conception, MoUsa 14,7649,175
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5349,031
Conway, ArUsa 14,9589,295
Conway, ScUsa 16,12910,023
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,40610,195
Corning, ArUsa 15,0639,360
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,53510,275
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2688,866
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4899,004
Cortland, NyUsa 16,31710,139
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6027,831
Covington, LaUsa 15,0619,359
Covington, TnUsa 15,1529,416
Crete, NeUsa 14,6079,077
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,8318,595
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6077,213
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6077,213
CaracasVenezuela 16,35310,162
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,44910,222
CoroVenezuela 16,17410,050
ChipataZambia 11,0736,881
ChomaZambia 11,3517,053
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6576,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -