Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,9316,793
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4217,718
QubaAzerbaijan 12,3857,696
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,16110,043
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,1008,762
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,55410,287
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,9298,034
QuinteroChile 12,2277,598
QingdaoChina 7,6284,740
QiqiharChina 8,7325,426
QuitoEcuador 14,6079,077
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,9111,809
QuettaPakistan 10,3556,435
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2488,854
Quitman, GaUsa 15,6239,708
Quang TriVietnam 6,3493,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -