Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,33810,153
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,12210,018
AlgiersAlgeria 16,11910,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,7139,764
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5837,819
AzulArgentina 12,3117,650
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 696432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3471,458
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,022635
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,137707
AmberleyAustralia 1,064661
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4707,749
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2377,604
AimoresBrazil 14,5669,051
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3769,555
AltamiraBrazil 16,0839,994
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4259,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1448,789
ApodiBrazil 16,11410,013
AracajuBrazil 15,5279,649
AracuaiBrazil 14,8489,227
AragarcasBrazil 14,7479,164
AraxaBrazil 14,4839,000
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8059,821
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8197,966
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8677,996
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7487,922
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,55910,911
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,0348,721
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,2109,452
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,0379,344
AbecheChad 13,7578,549
AntofagastaChile 13,1888,195
AricaChile 13,6698,494
AltaiChina 10,1276,293
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7519,166
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8259,212
AraucaColombia 15,7849,808
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,53510,275
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,64310,342
AzuaDominican Republic 16,48210,242
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,5998,451
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,3248,280
AswanEgypt 13,0618,117
AsyutEgypt 13,3538,298
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4198,960
AsmaraEritrea 12,0827,508
AssabEritrea 11,6057,211
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7717,315
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,6279,711
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4105,226
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9233,681
AccraGhana 15,2469,474
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,1978,822
AthensGreece 14,3348,907
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,3268,902
AasiaatGreenland 15,5439,658
AmmassalikGreenland 15,9929,938
AputiteqGreenland 15,7359,778
AkureyriIceland 15,7599,793
AgraIndia 9,2705,760
AhmedabadIndia 9,4355,863
AkolaIndia 8,9135,539
AllahabadIndia 8,8635,507
AmritsarIndia 9,8156,099
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2121,996
AbadanIran 11,9337,416
ArakIran 11,9717,439
AlbengaItaly 15,6639,733
AlgheroItaly 15,6759,741
AmendolaItaly 15,0539,354
AnconaItaly 15,2359,467
ArezzoItaly 15,3709,551
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,5429,658
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4929,627
AbashiriJapan 8,1715,077
AburatsuJapan 6,8764,273
AikawaJapan 7,5124,668
AjiroJapan 7,1774,460
AkitaJapan 7,6924,780
AkuneJapan 6,9484,317
AomoriJapan 7,8134,855
AsahikawaJapan 8,1395,057
AsosanJapan 7,0254,365
AmmanJordan 13,0838,130
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4496,493
AinaziLatvia 14,3598,923
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6145,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3675,821
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4125,849
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5945,962
AtarMauritania 17,32210,764
AgalegaMauritius 9,0025,594
AcapulcoMexico 13,6138,460
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5575,939
AltaiMongolia 9,6055,969
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2975,777
AgadirMorocco 17,28110,738
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,6879,748
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,9681,845
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,0891,920
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,2352,010
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,1611,965
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,0771,912
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,1131,935
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,1471,956
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,1431,953
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,1421,952
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,1421,952
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,1421,952
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,1421,952
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7209,147
AgadezNiger 15,1509,414
AsuncionParaguay 13,5828,440
ArequipaPeru 13,7808,563
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7473,571
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4855,272
AradRomania 14,6209,085
AjanRussia 9,5575,939
AldanRussia 9,9126,159
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7067,895
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5527,178
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9335,551
AnadyrRussia 10,9206,786
ArkhangelskRussia 13,4798,376
ArmavirRussia 13,0808,128
AstrakhanRussia 12,6127,837
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0463,136
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,97210,547
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,55410,287
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,44210,217
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,61810,326
Abu HamedSudan 12,8217,967
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4167,715
AqiqSudan 12,2967,641
ArbaatSudan 12,4877,759
AromaSudan 12,3757,690
AtbaraSudan 12,6747,876
Abu KamalSyria 12,7417,917
AleppoSyria 13,1238,155
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3993,977
AtakpameTogo 15,2669,486
AdanaTurkey 13,3128,272
AfyonTurkey 13,7668,554
AnkaraTurkey 13,5998,450
AntalyaTurkey 13,7008,513
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4787,132
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,8729,863
AberporthUk 16,29310,125
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,24710,096
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,6078,456
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,6648,491
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0756,882
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0916,892
ArtigasUruguay 13,0798,127
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2139,453
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,5319,029
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6477,859
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2048,827
Ada, MnUsa 14,6449,100
Adrian, MiUsa 15,6919,750
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8539,851
Akron, OhUsa 15,9129,888
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7888,568
Albany, GaUsa 15,6419,719
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,50710,258
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,9239,273
Albion, NeUsa 14,5359,032
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6578,486
Aledo, IlUsa 15,1099,389
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5549,044
Algona, IaUsa 14,8709,240
Alice, TxUsa 14,2288,842
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,41810,202
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Alma, MiUsa 15,6019,695
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,6929,751
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7798,563
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0958,759
Amherst, MaUsa 16,59010,309
Amite, LaUsa 15,0079,326
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7707,314
Anderson, InUsa 15,5309,650
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7729,801
Angelica, NyUsa 16,18410,057
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,6919,750
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4337,726
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,4999,631
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,7209,769
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8169,828
Ashland, WiUsa 15,0999,383
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6137,838
Atchison, KsUsa 14,7499,165
Athens, GaUsa 15,7329,776
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,6279,711
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,50910,259
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6345,987
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6799,122
Augusta, GaUsa 15,8499,849
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5148,398
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3609,545
Austin, TxUsa 14,3278,903
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2947,018
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5926,582
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0879,996
AdenYemen 11,3727,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -