Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,4029,571
In SalahAlgeria 16,0649,983
InnsbruckAustria 15,3739,553
IbiriteBrazil 14,4788,997
IguatuBrazil 16,0329,962
IlheusBrazil 15,0959,380
ImperatrizBrazil 15,9969,940
IndaialBrazil 13,6388,475
IpameriBrazil 14,6609,110
IraiBrazil 13,5148,398
IreceBrazil 15,4679,611
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3399,532
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7899,812
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8059,821
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,7329,154
ItaperunaBrazil 14,3698,929
ItapevaBrazil 13,9668,679
ItirucuBrazil 15,2519,477
ItuacuBrazil 15,1939,441
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0138,708
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2168,213
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,5809,682
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8107,960
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6319,713
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7348,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4748,373
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,1506,307
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0326,234
ImbertDominican Republic 16,55810,290
IzobambaEcuador 14,5879,065
IsmailiaEgypt 13,3708,308
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4949,007
IoanninaGreece 14,6089,078
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5139,640
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,3429,534
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1495,686
IranshahrIran 10,6946,646
IstranaItaly 15,3339,528
IidaJapan 7,2364,497
IizukaJapan 7,1154,421
IrakoJapan 7,1424,438
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2993,914
IrozakiJapan 7,1284,429
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2753,900
IshinomakiJapan 7,5474,690
IwamizawaJapan 8,0785,020
IzuharaJapan 7,2014,475
IrbidJordan 13,1168,150
IfraneMorocco 16,88310,491
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,9571,837
IlorinNigeria 15,0099,327
InchonNorth Korea 7,6114,730
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,0498,730
IslamabadPakistan 10,0786,263
IquitosPeru 14,7439,162
IloiloPhilippines 4,9283,062
IasiRomania 14,1468,790
IcaRussia 9,5415,929
IlirnejRussia 10,9696,816
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1175,666
IrkutskRussia 9,7976,088
Ivdel’Russia 12,3947,702
IbizaSpain 16,27510,113
IspartaTurkey 13,7398,538
IstanbulTurkey 13,9378,660
IzmirTurkey 14,0458,727
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,3968,946
IzmailUkraine 14,0318,719
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1918,818
Independence, KsUsa 14,6369,095
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,45810,227
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,5079,636
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8589,233
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,9099,265
Inverness, FlUsa 15,7709,800
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,9299,277
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,3379,531
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,29810,128
IsokaZambia 11,2787,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -