Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 817507
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0333,128
WilliamtownAustralia 1,007626
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,6721,039
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1561,339
WoomeraAustralia 535333
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1071,309
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,50210,255
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,9689,923
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7687,934
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4657,746
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,8899,873
Windsor, OnCanada 15,7749,802
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,6249,087
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1358,783
WillemstadCuraçao 16,28810,121
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6405,369
WajimaJapan 7,4504,629
WakamatsuJapan 7,4444,626
WakayamaJapan 7,1164,422
WakkanaiJapan 8,3235,172
WajirKenya 11,2566,995
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9377,418
WindhoekNamibia 11,7607,308
WaihiNew Zealand 3,2422,015
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,3722,095
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,3592,087
WaimateNew Zealand 3,0601,902
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,2972,049
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,2862,042
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,2552,023
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,3052,054
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,2592,025
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,0221,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,3412,076
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,2822,039
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,3202,063
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,3992,112
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,2422,015
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,1461,955
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,2442,016
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,2161,998
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,2242,004
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,2282,006
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,9831,854
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,2151,998
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,1811,977
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,1281,944
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,0761,912
WintonNew Zealand 2,9421,828
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,1101,933
WarsawPoland 14,6319,092
WroclawPoland 14,9219,272
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7784,833
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5627,806
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,1108,147
WauSudan 12,7477,921
WaddingtonUk 15,9989,941
Waco, TxUsa 14,4088,953
Wake IslandUsa 6,0313,748
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3258,901
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6189,084
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7649,796
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,0188,090
Walnut, IlUsa 15,1959,442
Warren, OhUsa 15,9489,910
Warren, PaUsa 16,10210,006
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,0979,381
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,30410,131
Washington, IaUsa 15,0259,337
Washington, InUsa 15,4429,596
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,1229,397
Watertown, NyUsa 16,30310,131
Watertown, SdUsa 14,6399,097
Watertown, WiUsa 15,2779,493
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,6829,745
Waverly, OhUsa 15,7879,810
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,7819,807
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,1769,430
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3189,519
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3858,939
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6889,127
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,9559,915
West Chester, PaUsa 16,37910,178
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,8949,877
West Point, GaUsa 15,5649,672
West Point, NyUsa 16,53010,272
White Hall, IlUsa 15,1839,435
Whitestown, InUsa 15,5309,650
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3528,919
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,5229,024
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,0268,095
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,38110,179
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,31710,140
Williamson, WvUsa 15,8759,865
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,28510,119
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1538,795
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,37910,178
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,41810,202
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,23210,086
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2699,488
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,8849,870
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,8599,234
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8988,015
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,8729,242
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,9459,908
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2968,262
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,9539,913
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,17610,052
Wooster, OhUsa 15,8719,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -