Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8096,717
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,2639,485
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,5437,794
Ze DocaBrazil 16,24210,093
ZhengzhouChina 7,7294,803
ZhijiangChina 7,2004,474
ZagrebCroatia 15,0339,341
ZugspitzeGermany 15,3979,568
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,5739,056
ZahedanIran 10,8056,714
ZanjanIran 12,1947,578
ZacatecasMexico 13,6048,454
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6945,403
ZinderNiger 14,8969,257
ZhobPakistan 10,2156,348
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5712,840
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5692,839
ZamoscPoland 14,4839,000
Zielona GoraPoland 15,0039,323
ZigalovoRussia 10,0066,218
ZiganskRussia 10,8126,719
ZyryankaRussia 10,6106,593
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,43710,214
ZurichSwitzerland 15,5789,681
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8936,769
ZonguldakTurkey 13,7248,528
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,6048,454
ZitomirUkraine 14,0918,756
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,7918,570
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,8168,585
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1748,187
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,9539,292
ZambeziZambia 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -