Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4326,482
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5126,532
KhostAfghanistan 10,3016,401
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5846,577
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6566,000
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9801,231
KlagenfurtAustria 15,1559,418
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5257,783
KandiBenin 15,3209,520
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0018,079
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,6849,746
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,6829,745
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0548,112
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8309,215
Kingston, OnCanada 16,25110,098
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6047,832
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5558,423
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0679,984
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,40310,193
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2446,366
KashiChina 10,2576,374
KunmingChina 7,3674,578
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1978,200
KhargaEgypt 13,3368,287
KosseirEgypt 13,0168,088
KajaaniFinland 14,0958,759
KuopioFinland 14,1158,771
KuusamoFinland 14,0008,700
KarlsruheGermany 15,5579,667
KasselGermany 15,4299,588
KonstanzGermany 15,5269,648
KumasiGhana 15,4479,599
KalamataGreece 14,4628,987
KerkiraGreece 14,6849,125
Kythira IslandGreece 14,3598,923
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7509,787
Kap TobinGreenland 15,3509,538
KankanGuinea 16,36210,167
KindiaGuinea 16,63110,334
KissidougouGuinea 16,35710,165
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6455,372
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4794,026
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4784,026
KeszthelyHungary 14,9339,279
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,9439,907
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1455,062
KotaIndia 9,3075,783
KozhikodeIndia 8,4085,225
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,8741,786
KermanIran 11,1776,946
KermanshahIran 12,2067,585
Khoram AbadIran 12,0697,500
KilkennyIreland 16,42410,206
KingstonJamaica 15,8859,871
KagoshimaJapan 6,8894,281
KanazawaJapan 7,3634,575
KaruizawaJapan 7,3244,551
KatsuuraJapan 7,1844,464
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2284,492
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2705,139
KobeJapan 7,1674,454
KochiJapan 7,0624,388
KofuJapan 7,2484,504
KumagayaJapan 7,2984,535
KumamotoJapan 7,0234,364
KumejimaJapan 6,4103,983
KureJapan 7,1494,442
KushiroJapan 8,0565,006
KutchanJapan 8,0444,999
KyotoJapan 7,1974,472
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5136,533
KitaleKenya 11,7057,274
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9057,398
KufraLibya 13,9748,684
KaunasLithuania 14,4208,961
KlaipedaLithuania 14,5849,062
KybartaiLithuania 14,4899,004
KarongaMalawi 11,1736,943
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8023,606
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8122,990
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6253,495
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6743,526
KuantanMalaysia 5,5423,444
KuchingMalaysia 4,8112,989
KayesMali 16,82110,453
KeniebaMali 16,69810,376
KidalMali 15,8569,853
KitaMali 16,56010,290
KoutiaMali 16,16210,043
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0603,144
KisinevMoldova 14,0428,726
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8825,519
KhatgalMongolia 9,7896,083
KhovdMongolia 9,9716,196
KhujirtMongolia 9,3565,814
KhutagMongolia 9,5895,959
KenitraMorocco 17,01410,572
KalewaMyanmar 7,7634,824
KathaMyanmar 7,7024,786
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3893,970
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5154,670
KengtungMyanmar 7,2414,500
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8974,907
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3887,077
KathmanduNepal 8,7545,440
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4461,520
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,1721,971
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,3192,062
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,2522,021
KarioiNew Zealand 3,2462,017
KawerauNew Zealand 3,3272,067
KopuaNew Zealand 3,3212,064
KanoNigeria 14,8479,226
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5944,719
KarasjokNorway 14,0808,749
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,2489,475
KristiansandNorway 15,2859,498
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,0669,362
KhasabOman 11,0276,852
KarachiPakistan 10,0196,226
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,0136,222
KhanpurPakistan 9,9506,183
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2316,357
KororPalau 4,1682,590
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,7189,146
KlodzkoPoland 14,9499,289
KoszalinPoland 14,9219,272
KrakowPoland 14,7269,151
KalakanRussia 9,7066,031
KaliningradRussia 14,6319,092
KamenskoeRussia 10,4486,492
KandalaksaRussia 13,8458,604
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3868,318
KazanRussia 12,8417,979
KemRussia 13,7588,549
KerchRussia 13,4498,357
KhabarovskRussia 8,6955,403
KirenskRussia 10,2016,339
KirovRussia 12,9008,016
KljuciRussia 9,7006,028
KolpasevRussia 11,1806,947
KorfRussia 10,2216,351
KostromaRussia 13,3888,320
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7277,288
KotlasRussia 13,1228,154
KrasnodarRussia 13,2318,222
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0397,481
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3707,687
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,5746,571
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,1248,156
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,6837,881
KurganRussia 11,8847,385
KurskRussia 13,5908,445
KyraRussia 9,2745,763
KigaliRwanda 11,9997,456
KoldaSenegal 17,01210,571
KabalaSierra Leone 16,49010,247
KosiceSlovakia 14,6269,089
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7246,664
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9064,913
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7554,819
KadugliSudan 12,7567,926
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9178,027
KassalaSudan 12,3337,664
KhartoumSudan 12,7107,898
KostiSudan 12,5807,817
KalmarSweden 14,8549,230
KaresuandoSweden 14,2268,840
KarlstadSweden 14,9469,288
KristianstadSweden 15,0039,323
KamishliSyria 12,8137,962
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6414,127
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2133,861
Khon KaenThailand 6,6144,110
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4784,026
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5364,062
KairouanTunisia 15,4999,632
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1928,198
KarsTurkey 12,7847,944
KastamonuTurkey 13,5608,427
KayseriTurkey 13,3498,295
KonyaTurkey 13,5748,435
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6237,223
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0076,840
KinlossUk 15,9119,887
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,5638,428
KievUkraine 13,9628,676
KirillovkaUkraine 13,4988,388
KirovogradUkraine 13,8238,590
KlepininoUkraine 13,6248,466
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,6978,512
Kovel’Ukraine 14,3798,935
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,7418,539
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,5589,668
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3768,312
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7779,183
Keene, NhUsa 16,64310,342
Kenton, OhUsa 15,6979,754
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0258,715
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6709,737
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0258,715
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3087,027
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4418,974
Kinston, NcUsa 16,22610,083
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6297,848
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6899,750
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4397,108
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6687,251
KabompoZambia 11,8117,340
KabweZambia 11,3837,074
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3837,074
KafirondaZambia 11,5327,166
KaomaZambia 11,6807,258
KasamaZambia 11,4097,090
KasempaZambia 11,6727,253
KawambwaZambia 11,6227,222
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1306,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -