Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8256,727
ShkoderAlbania 14,7419,160
SkikdaAlgeria 15,7949,815
SaltaArgentina 13,3038,267
San AntonioArgentina 11,7237,285
San LuisArgentina 12,4317,725
San RafaelArgentina 12,2147,590
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1807,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0668,120
SarmientoArgentina 11,1006,898
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,001622
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 999621
SalzburgAustria 15,2429,472
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4857,758
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2777,629
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3477,672
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,73711,644
SaveBenin 15,1739,429
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1108,768
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,8409,222
SalvadorBrazil 15,2949,504
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2328,222
SantaremBrazil 16,0529,975
SantosBrazil 14,0158,709
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1978,822
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7359,778
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9929,937
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4738,372
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3358,286
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2368,846
Sao LuisBrazil 16,39810,190
Sao MateusBrazil 14,6599,109
São PauloBrazil 14,0578,735
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2628,862
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6139,081
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5729,677
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4479,599
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,5369,033
SobralBrazil 16,32210,143
SoureBrazil 16,48010,241
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4639,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8317,973
SurubimBrazil 15,8649,858
SadovoBulgaria 14,2988,885
SandanskiBulgaria 14,4278,965
SofiaBulgaria 14,4318,968
SiemreapCambodia 6,2773,901
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,48910,868
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6558,485
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,00810,569
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3477,673
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8399,221
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,91510,511
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9658,678
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,5979,692
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,37810,178
Scott, SkCanada 13,8238,590
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,71110,384
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,21010,694
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,58510,306
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6887,885
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,9459,287
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,0029,322
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,4728,371
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6907,886
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,26410,728
Summerside, PeCanada 17,08810,618
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,8818,626
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,8728,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,34610,779
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,90011,123
SalCape Verde 17,93111,143
SantiagoChile 12,2177,592
SewellChile 12,1757,566
ShanghaiChina 7,0864,403
ShantouChina 6,4694,020
ShenyangChina 8,1385,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,1419,409
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7499,787
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7699,178
SibenikCroatia 15,0439,348
SplitCroatia 14,9999,321
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,9849,311
StudsgårdDenmark 15,3139,516
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,56810,295
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,61810,327
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,64210,342
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,56110,291
SamanaDominican Republic 16,65610,350
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,55910,290
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,51110,260
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,51110,260
San JuanDominican Republic 16,45810,227
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,67910,364
SanchezDominican Republic 16,62910,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,53710,276
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,47610,239
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,56510,293
San GabrielEcuador 14,7199,147
SalloumEgypt 14,0448,727
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,9448,665
SohagEgypt 13,2718,247
St. KatrineEgypt 13,1348,162
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4879,002
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7876,703
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,0858,753
StrasbourgFrance 15,6229,708
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,82410,454
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,86410,479
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0298,096
SchleswigGermany 15,3289,525
StuttgartGermany 15,5069,635
SamosGreece 14,0508,731
Skiros IslandGreece 14,2848,876
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,2448,851
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7509,787
SiguiriGuinea 16,42410,206
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5809,060
SzegedHungary 14,7149,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,9769,306
StykkisholmurIceland 15,9129,888
SagarIndia 8,9865,584
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9806,201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,9921,859
SemnanIran 11,7407,295
ShahroudIran 11,6567,243
ShirazIran 11,5157,156
ShannonIreland 16,50710,258
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,6949,753
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,0359,343
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,8209,209
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,5159,641
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,6529,726
Scuro MountainItaly 14,9819,309
SigonellaItaly 15,0909,377
SassandraIvory Coast 15,6979,754
SagaJapan 7,0804,400
SaigoJapan 7,3544,570
SakaiJapan 7,2844,526
SakataJapan 7,6044,725
SapporoJapan 8,0615,009
SaseboJapan 7,0804,400
SendaiJapan 7,5284,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9764,335
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1444,439
ShinjoJapan 7,5854,713
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0234,364
ShirakawaJapan 7,4044,601
ShizuokaJapan 7,1724,457
SumotoJapan 7,1304,431
SuttsuJapan 8,0344,992
SuwaJapan 7,2934,532
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7957,330
SavannakhetLaos 6,4974,037
SiauliaiLithuania 14,4428,975
SiluteLithuania 14,5679,052
SkopjeMacedonia 14,5659,051
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4075,846
SalimaMalawi 10,8806,761
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6882,913
SibuMalaysia 4,7732,966
SanMali 16,16410,044
SegouMali 16,28710,121
SikassoMali 16,11510,014
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4005,220
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0308,718
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1745,701
SainshandMongolia 8,8755,515
SafiMorocco 17,26010,726
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,32810,768
SittweMyanmar 7,6214,736
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1401,951
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,3779,555
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,0028,701
SaiqOman 10,7356,671
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7336,670
SurOman 10,5426,551
SialkotPakistan 9,8976,150
SibbiPakistan 10,2326,358
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4528,359
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6338,472
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7062,925
SandomierzPoland 14,5889,065
SniezkaPoland 15,0079,325
SuwalkiPoland 14,4839,000
SzczecinPoland 15,0369,344
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,19810,687
Santa MariaPortugal 18,56011,533
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,92810,519
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5615,320
Satu MareRomania 14,5069,014
SibiuRomania 14,4048,951
SulinaRomania 13,9578,673
SadrinskRussia 12,0137,465
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,0028,701
SalekhardRussia 12,3747,689
SaratovRussia 12,9198,028
SejmcanRussia 10,3116,407
SelagoncyRussia 10,8986,772
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5465,311
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4395,865
SmolenskRussia 13,8938,633
SociRussia 13,1438,167
SortovalaRussia 13,9708,681
SuntarRussia 10,4156,472
SurgutRussia 11,7987,332
SverdlovskRussia 12,2177,592
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9208,029
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,17010,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,2868,878
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4145,850
SingaporeSingapore 5,2943,290
SliacSlovakia 14,7819,185
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6144,731
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9434,936
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,82010,452
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,48210,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,61410,324
SevilleSpain 16,92510,517
SennarSudan 12,5077,772
ShambatSudan 12,7157,901
ShendiSudan 12,6787,878
StenseleSweden 14,5619,049
StockholmSweden 14,6919,129
StorlienSweden 14,8599,234
SundsvallSweden 14,6339,093
SantisSwitzerland 15,5239,646
SongeaTanzania 10,9736,819
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5844,092
SongkhlaThailand 6,0133,737
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6344,122
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2803,902
SurinThailand 6,4303,996
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,5019,632
SokodeTogo 15,3529,540
SfaxTunisia 15,4369,592
SousseTunisia 15,4539,603
SamsunTurkey 13,3548,298
SiirtTurkey 12,7837,944
SivasTurkey 13,2528,235
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1646,938
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,51810,264
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,0039,944
SarataUkraine 13,9778,686
SarnyUkraine 14,2448,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,6098,457
SumyUkraine 13,6808,501
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0456,864
SaltoUruguay 12,9248,031
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5127,775
Safford, AzUsa 13,2948,261
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,59710,314
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,7469,785
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,1489,413
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5249,025
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,8739,242
Salem, InUsa 15,5289,649
Salem, OrUsa 12,6337,850
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3668,306
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1008,762
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2338,844
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6527,862
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4047,708
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,92810,519
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4137,714
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,9489,289
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4587,741
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4567,740
Santuck, ScUsa 15,8629,857
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,6059,697
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,9049,883
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2208,836
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0748,746
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,5289,649
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7757,938
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7727,937
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6229,086
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8437,981
Selma, AlUsa 15,3619,546
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,61310,323
Seymour, InUsa 15,5289,649
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,6129,701
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8558,610
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7399,159
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6729,117
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6529,105
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,5019,632
Southport, NcUsa 16,22110,080
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2029,447
Spencer, WvUsa 15,9609,918
Spickard, MoUsa 14,8759,244
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1228,154
Spooner, WiUsa 15,0389,345
Springfield, IlUsa 15,2179,456
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8689,239
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6166,597
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,8699,240
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,1499,414
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,2889,500
Stamford, CtUsa 16,53010,272
State College, PaUsa 16,21310,075
State University, MsUsa 15,1959,442
State University, NmUsa 13,5298,407
Staunton, VaUsa 16,13110,024
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,7808,563
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,0199,333
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5087,773
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7709,178
Storrs, CtUsa 16,65510,350
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7789,183
Summerville, ScUsa 16,0119,949
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8938,012
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,9249,274
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,31410,138
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9066,777
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,6929,751
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,12110,017
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,33510,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,40710,817
SocotraYemen 10,5166,535
SenangaZambia 11,7247,285
SerenjeZambia 11,3057,025
SeshekeZambia 11,5447,173
SolweziZambia 11,7137,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -