Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,10010,005
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,7779,804
EsquelArgentina 11,2847,012
EzeizaArgentina 12,5537,800
East SaleAustralia 1,075668
Esperance (po)Australia 1,9641,220
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9631,220
EssendonAustralia 960597
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1758,809
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1728,185
EspinosaBrazil 15,0519,353
Earlton, OnCanada 15,9389,904
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,5188,400
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,5318,408
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,5268,405
Edson, AbCanada 13,3348,286
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5247,783
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2828,875
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2098,830
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Eureka, NtCanada 13,9928,695
ErlianChina 8,6835,395
El CaranoColombia 15,1849,435
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,9589,295
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,42410,206
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,66210,354
El ArishEgypt 13,2438,229
El TorEgypt 13,1548,174
ErfurtGermany 15,3339,528
EssenGermany 15,5929,689
EsfahanIran 11,7377,293
EilatIsrael 13,0868,132
EsashiJapan 7,9314,928
EldoretKenya 11,6517,240
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5655,944
EssaouiraMorocco 17,31010,756
EeldeNetherlands 15,5619,670
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,3432,077
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,0961,924
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6299,091
EnuguNigeria 14,6129,080
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4258,342
EvoraPortugal 17,07710,612
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6515,376
EkimcanRussia 9,2185,728
Elat’MaRussia 13,2798,252
ElistaRussia 12,8918,010
ErbogacenRussia 10,5426,551
EssejRussia 11,3627,061
Ed DueimSudan 12,6537,863
El FasherSudan 13,3128,272
El GeneinaSudan 13,5848,442
El ObeidSudan 12,8157,963
El ShowakSudan 12,3387,667
En NahudSudan 12,9668,057
EdirneTurkey 14,1578,797
ErzincanTurkey 13,0458,106
ErzurumTurkey 12,9188,028
EskisehirTurkey 13,7888,568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7857,323
EntebbeUganda 11,8957,392
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,0059,946
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,0359,965
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,7099,762
Eastman, GaUsa 15,7349,777
Eastport, MeUsa 16,94810,532
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0598,737
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,5659,051
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5768,437
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,0609,980
Elko, NvUsa 13,0568,113
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4959,008
Elmira, NyUsa 16,27110,111
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0858,131
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,52110,266
Erie, PaUsa 16,0049,945
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6679,114
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5897,823
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8259,213
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3897,698
Eureka, SdUsa 14,4118,955
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,4608,364
Evansville, InUsa 15,3909,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -