Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,3049,510
DjelfaAlgeria 16,11210,012
DavisAntarctica 5,9343,687
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7091,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2131,375
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0343,128
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 699434
DhakaBangladesh 8,0685,013
D’UccleBelgium 15,7869,810
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6799,122
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7549,168
DouradosBrazil 13,9948,696
DoualaCameroon 14,2588,860
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,17910,675
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4218,962
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1458,168
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6487,860
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,27110,732
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1579,419
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,39010,185
Dryden, OnCanada 14,9459,287
DuianChina 8,6295,362
DubrovnikCroatia 14,8629,235
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4857,137
DajabonDominican Republic 16,44910,221
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,40710,196
DabaaEgypt 13,7318,532
DakhlaEgypt 13,4868,380
DijonFrance 15,8389,842
DresdenGermany 15,1379,406
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,6559,107
DebrecenHungary 14,6019,073
DalatangiIceland 15,6899,749
DaltonganjIndia 8,5825,333
DarbhangaIndia 8,6005,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0705,015
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0655,012
DumkaIndia 8,3575,193
DwarkaIndia 9,6926,023
DezfulIran 12,0067,461
DublinIreland 16,31410,138
DecimomannuItaly 15,6199,706
DobbiacoItaly 15,3149,516
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7089,761
Deir-AllaJordan 13,1248,156
DagorettiKenya 11,4077,088
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,2358,846
DedzaMalawi 10,8746,758
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9775,578
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1985,716
DaweiMyanmar 6,7454,191
De BiltNetherlands 15,6879,748
De KooyNetherlands 15,6829,745
Den HelderNetherlands 15,6839,745
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,3112,058
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,0871,918
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,0551,898
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,0571,899
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,0771,912
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,2289,463
DalbandinPakistan 10,4786,511
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1306,295
DirPakistan 10,2746,384
DroshPakistan 10,3026,402
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5703,461
DohaQatar 11,3937,080
DorohoiRomania 14,2468,852
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3117,650
DudinkaRussia 11,8697,375
DzardzanRussia 11,0166,845
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5697,189
DakarSenegal 17,35310,783
DaruSierra Leone 16,31210,136
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1716,321
DamazinSudan 12,3447,671
DongolaSudan 13,0768,125
DamascusSyria 13,0888,133
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0888,133
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8407,979
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7146,658
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8576,747
DjerbaTunisia 15,4119,576
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9288,033
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,9899,936
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,17110,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,6228,465
DonetskUkraine 13,4088,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0576,871
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,6779,742
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,13810,028
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4738,994
Danville, IlUsa 15,3599,544
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0519,975
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0788,127
David City, NeUsa 14,5999,072
Dayton, OhUsa 15,6909,750
Dayton, WaUsa 13,0538,111
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,4359,591
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8197,966
Decatur, IlUsa 15,2749,491
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0008,700
Delaware, OhUsa 15,7859,809
Delphine, InUsa 15,4459,598
Denton, MdUsa 16,39110,186
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,9288,655
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8919,253
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2298,220
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,7329,155
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,7449,783
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3869,561
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3938,323
Dixon, IlUsa 15,1959,442
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3048,889
Dover, DeUsa 16,39110,186
Dover, TnUsa 15,3319,527
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3468,915
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,1389,407
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,0119,328
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2629,484
Durham, NhUsa 16,72110,391
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,72911,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -