Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4656,503
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3296,419
JuninArgentina 12,5047,770
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0298,718
JacobinaBrazil 15,4919,626
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,21010,073
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9399,905
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,7019,135
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2938,882
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,6388,475
JiuquanChina 8,9135,538
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7629,174
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,52710,270
JimaniDominican Republic 16,37410,175
JoensuuFinland 14,0198,711
JokioinenFinland 14,3648,926
JyvskylFinland 14,2238,838
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5129,639
JulianehbGreenland 16,48610,244
JagdalpurIndia 8,3905,214
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5012,797
JerusalemIsrael 13,1488,170
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7699,177
JosNigeria 14,6909,129
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,0609,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,0489,351
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,1086,281
JhelumPakistan 9,9876,206
JiwaniPakistan 10,4806,512
JuliacaPeru 13,9468,666
JakutskRussia 10,2296,356
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,8017,955
JenisejskRussia 10,8046,714
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1775,081
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4945,278
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8988,636
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3637,683
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8117,340
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6376,610
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,94710,531
JubaSudan 12,2477,610
JokkmokkSweden 14,3928,943
JönköpingSweden 14,9549,292
Jonkoping ASweden 14,9609,296
JendoubaTunisia 15,6239,708
JerbaTunisia 15,4169,580
JerseyUk 16,28610,121
JaltaUkraine 13,6028,452
Jackson, MsUsa 15,0829,372
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2539,479
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,8299,836
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,1899,439
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,12910,023
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3957,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -