Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2106,345
UaupesBrazil 15,5299,650
UbatubaBrazil 14,0868,753
UberabaBrazil 14,4438,975
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8808,625
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8426,116
UpernavikGreenland 15,0779,369
UummannaqGreenland 15,3479,537
UdineItaly 15,2439,472
Ustica IslandItaly 15,2549,479
UenoJapan 7,1654,453
UnzendakeJapan 7,0234,364
UrakawaJapan 7,9624,948
UshibukaJapan 6,9694,331
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3414,562
UwajimaJapan 7,0394,374
UkmergeLithuania 14,3598,923
UtenaLithuania 14,3058,889
UlaangomMongolia 10,0936,272
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2895,772
UlgiiMongolia 10,1286,294
UliastaiMongolia 9,6946,024
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0466,243
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0945,651
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5304,679
UfaRussia 12,4077,710
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,5257,783
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6405,990
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9076,156
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7486,057
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,9488,046
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7256,043
Ust-MajaRussia 10,0116,221
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7756,696
Umm BeninSudan 12,4507,737
UmeňSweden 14,4578,984
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3693,958
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6914,158
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8984,287
UrfaTurkey 13,0228,092
UsakTurkey 13,8608,613
Uman’Ukraine 13,9698,681
UzgorodUkraine 14,5529,043
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,0659,983
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,7809,806
Urbana, IlUsa 15,3599,544
Urbana, OhUsa 15,7219,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -