Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5556,559
BustAfghanistan 10,6356,609
BatnaAlgeria 15,8419,844
BecharAlgeria 16,59710,314
BejaiaAlgeria 15,9579,916
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,57110,298
BiskraAlgeria 15,8879,872
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,6849,746
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6115,972
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5705,947
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5575,939
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,9706,196
ByrdAntarctica 6,9504,319
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0317,476
BarilocheArgentina 11,4577,119
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5797,817
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 387240
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,111690
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3791,478
BrestBelarus 14,4468,977
BrusselsBelgium 15,7869,810
Belize CityBelize 14,7589,171
BeninBenin 15,0729,366
BohiconBenin 15,1549,417
BermudaBermuda 17,45410,846
BageBrazil 13,0478,107
BambuiBrazil 14,4528,981
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3458,914
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9269,897
BarcelosBrazil 15,7209,769
BarraBrazil 15,4769,617
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0549,976
BarreirasBrazil 15,3309,526
BelémBrazil 16,40510,194
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4899,004
BelterraBrazil 16,0189,954
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6809,744
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4218,340
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2319,465
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8759,244
BrevesBrazil 16,30910,134
BurgasBulgaria 14,0968,759
BurundiBurundi 11,9967,454
BatouriCameroon 13,8608,613
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,51210,261
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8898,010
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4538,981
Banff, AbCanada 13,3478,294
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,9979,941
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,09510,623
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5168,399
Bissett, MbCanada 14,7259,151
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1168,151
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,15810,041
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4298,966
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2438,851
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4479,599
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5047,770
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,41011,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7517,924
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7978,574
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4688,369
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3898,320
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9746,819
BeijingChina 8,1595,070
BarranquillaColombia 15,6849,746
Benito SalasColombia 15,1039,385
BogotáColombia 15,3259,523
BrnoCzech Republic 14,9579,295
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7327,912
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9738,061
BaniDominican Republic 16,51410,262
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,43810,215
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,60410,318
BahariyaEgypt 13,5978,450
Beni SuefEgypt 13,4218,340
BiarritzFrance 16,43810,215
BordeauxFrance 16,33510,151
BrestFrance 16,46910,234
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8494,256
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8504,257
BitamGabon 13,9768,685
BanjulGambia 17,18410,679
BerlinGermany 15,1439,410
BrockenGermany 15,3379,531
BokeGuinea 16,85310,473
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,98510,555
BudapestHungary 14,7969,195
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,7839,186
BangaloreIndia 8,3585,194
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8045,471
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1685,076
BikanerIndia 9,6986,027
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1072,552
BabolsarIran 11,8567,367
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0706,879
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1497,549
Bandar LengehIran 11,1696,940
BirjandIran 11,1296,916
BushehrIran 11,6437,235
BaghdadIraq 12,4087,710
BasraIraq 11,9837,447
BelmulletIreland 16,46010,228
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,42610,207
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,9649,299
BergamoItaly 15,5199,644
BolognaItaly 15,4079,574
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,3859,560
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,0279,338
BrindisiItaly 14,8609,234
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,6419,719
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8169,828
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8156,721
BeirutLebanon 13,1928,198
BenghaziLibya 14,5099,016
BirzaiLithuania 14,3518,918
BitolaMacedonia 14,5799,059
BlantyreMalawi 10,7286,667
BvumbweMalawi 10,7056,652
BintuluMalaysia 4,7632,960
BamakoMali 16,40410,194
Bko-SMali 16,39210,186
BougounMali 16,27910,116
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,37410,797
BaitagMongolia 9,8206,102
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9726,197
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4155,850
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9435,557
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8785,517
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3765,827
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0915,649
BulganMongolia 9,5015,904
BhamawMyanmar 7,6524,755
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,0431,891
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,1131,935
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,0511,896
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,1581,963
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,2402,014
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9159,268
BilmaNiger 14,7519,167
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,2539,478
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,1058,765
BergenNorway 15,3189,519
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,3189,519
BjornoyaNorway 14,1098,768
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,5909,066
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,7599,172
BadinPakistan 9,8476,119
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8296,108
BalakotPakistan 10,1096,282
BarkhanPakistan 10,1046,279
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1319,403
BascoPhilippines 5,9483,696
BialystokPoland 14,4758,995
BejaPortugal 17,08610,617
BragancaPortugal 16,89610,500
BistritaRomania 14,3808,936
BucharestRomania 14,2378,847
BajkitRussia 10,9266,789
BarabinskRussia 11,1936,955
BarnaulRussia 10,7976,709
BerezovoRussia 12,3207,656
BiserRussia 12,3877,698
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9795,580
BogdarinRussia 9,7176,038
BogucanyRussia 10,6026,588
BomnakRussia 9,4425,867
BorRussia 11,1416,923
BorzjaRussia 9,2265,733
BratskRussia 10,2626,377
BelgradeSerbia 14,6829,123
BoSierra Leone 16,38210,180
BontheSierra Leone 16,40610,195
BratislavaSlovakia 14,9339,279
BerberaSomalia 11,2456,988
BusanSouth Korea 7,3044,539
BadajozSpain 16,97910,551
BarcelonaSpain 16,19010,061
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,63210,336
BabanusaSudan 12,9578,051
BaselSwitzerland 15,6489,724
BernSwitzerland 15,6679,735
BangkokThailand 6,5424,065
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5554,073
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9444,315
BizerteTunisia 15,5399,656
BalikesirTurkey 14,0068,704
BursaTurkey 13,9228,651
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1476,927
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,25110,098
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,23610,089
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,23610,089
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,10210,006
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,19310,062
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,0819,993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5967,827
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1618,800
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,33210,149
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1577,554
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1567,554
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1229,397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9409,284
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3588,922
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,9529,913
Bedford, MaUsa 16,75110,409
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2658,864
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0309,340
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4517,737
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2396,984
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,61210,323
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0547,491
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1197,531
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,5579,667
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7538,546
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,34410,156
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4129,577
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7277,909
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3588,922
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,0149,951
Blackville, ScUsa 15,9139,889
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7917,948
Blakely, GaUsa 15,5299,650
Block Island, RiUsa 16,60910,321
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2168,834
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1078,145
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2629,484
Boonton, NjUsa 16,49810,252
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,73810,401
Bowler, WiUsa 15,2689,487
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,5189,643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,0979,381
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4448,976
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,59810,314
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,0289,339
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,8359,840
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,16710,046
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,2469,474
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3578,922
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,0839,373
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2138,832
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,9249,274
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0288,096
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,0269,959
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,7839,808
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,11010,011
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8579,232
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,9629,919
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0989,382
Burlington, VtUsa 16,50910,259
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8888,009
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8036,713
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,50910,259
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,11510,014
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0106,842
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0016,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -