Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,46510,231
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,11110,011
OranArgentina 13,5258,405
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8261,756
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 682424
OstendeBelgium 15,8669,859
ObidosBrazil 16,0629,981
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,8029,820
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,29210,124
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,29410,125
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4297,102
OdenseDenmark 15,2469,474
OtavaloEcuador 14,6559,107
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,0542,519
OuluFinland 14,1928,819
OroomiehIran 12,5177,778
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,5719,676
OdienneIvory Coast 16,15310,038
ObihiroJapan 8,0465,000
OfunatoJapan 7,6174,733
OitaJapan 7,0544,383
OkayamaJapan 7,1784,461
OkinoerabuJapan 6,4804,027
OmaezakiJapan 7,1324,432
OmuJapan 8,2315,115
OnahamaJapan 7,3834,588
OsakaJapan 7,1624,451
OshimaJapan 7,1424,438
OtaruJapan 8,0755,018
OwaseJapan 7,0874,404
OuarzazateMorocco 17,03210,584
OujoaMorocco 16,58610,307
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7101,684
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,2482,019
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,9681,845
OphirNew Zealand 2,9771,850
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,3772,099
OtautauNew Zealand 2,9221,816
OcotalNicaragua 14,7449,162
OrlandNorway 14,9559,293
OsloNorway 15,0669,362
OhotskRussia 9,8756,136
OkhotskRussia 9,8756,136
OlekminskRussia 10,1826,327
OlenekRussia 11,1586,934
OmskRussia 11,4257,100
OnegaRussia 13,5918,446
OrenburgRussia 12,3317,663
OymyakonRussia 10,3086,406
OviedoSpain 16,77910,426
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,7529,167
Orkney IslandsUk 15,7969,816
OdessaUkraine 13,8998,637
OvrucUkraine 14,0948,758
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6699,737
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5359,032
Oakland, MdUsa 16,13310,025
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2368,225
Oconto, WiUsa 15,3589,543
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,35310,162
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4648,988
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7529,167
Olivia, MnUsa 14,7939,193
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7137,900
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,7029,136
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6939,130
Oolitic, InUsa 15,4429,596
Orlando, FlUsa 15,8229,832
Orono, MeUsa 16,80010,439
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,3109,514
Oswego, NyUsa 16,27610,114
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,2779,493
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7529,167
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4219,583
Owosso, MiUsa 15,6689,736
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7789,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -