Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5776,572
TiranaAlbania 14,7149,143
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,6429,720
TebessaAlgeria 15,6769,741
TimimounAlgeria 16,32210,143
TindoufAlgeria 17,10010,626
TouggourtAlgeria 15,8369,841
TrelewArgentina 11,4727,129
TucumanArgentina 13,1208,153
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,345836
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,347837
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,0971,303
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,231765
TshaneBotswana 11,2867,013
TaguatingaBrazil 15,2769,493
TarauacaBrazil 14,5589,046
TauaBrazil 16,0669,984
TefeBrazil 15,3899,563
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,7449,162
TeresinaBrazil 16,14210,031
TiriosBrazil 16,44410,218
TorresBrazil 13,3638,304
TracuateuaBrazil 16,49110,248
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2418,850
TriunfoBrazil 15,8699,861
TucuruiBrazil 16,12310,019
TuriacuBrazil 16,46310,230
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3768,933
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5937,825
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5637,807
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,3438,913
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6868,505
Thompson, MbCanada 14,5349,031
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,2109,452
Timmins, OnCanada 15,7829,807
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5847,820
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,0449,970
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,0249,957
Trenton, OnCanada 16,18010,055
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,0749,367
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,25910,725
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6237,223
TaiyuanChina 8,0605,009
TaoyuanChina 6,4524,010
TengchongChina 7,6404,747
TønderDenmark 15,3579,543
TylstrupDenmark 15,2149,454
TystofteDenmark 15,1969,443
TamayoDominican Republic 16,43810,215
TahrirEgypt 13,5138,397
TantaEgypt 13,4908,383
TallinEstonia 14,3268,902
TartuEstonia 14,2328,844
TampereFinland 14,3388,910
TurkuFinland 14,4368,971
ToulonFrance 15,8519,850
ToulouseFrance 16,20510,070
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5954,719
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,7624,202
TchibanGabon 13,6898,506
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6767,877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,6619,732
TamaleGhana 15,5639,671
ThessalonikiGreece 14,4388,972
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,4378,972
TimehriGuyana 16,69710,376
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6949,131
TelaHonduras 14,7519,167
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1285,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1285,051
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,4552,147
TabrizIran 12,4337,726
TeheranIran 11,9177,405
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1818,191
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,9189,270
TarvisioItaly 15,2129,453
TermoliItaly 15,1149,392
TorinoItaly 15,6819,744
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,6859,747
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,3079,512
TrevicoItaly 15,0929,378
TrevisoItaly 15,3289,525
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,2069,449
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,6859,747
TabouIvory Coast 15,7599,793
TadotsuJapan 7,1384,436
TakadaJapan 7,4094,604
TakamatsuJapan 7,1384,436
TakayamaJapan 7,3104,543
TanegashimaJapan 6,7904,219
TatenoJapan 7,2854,527
TateyamaJapan 7,1674,454
TokushimaJapan 7,1044,415
TokyoJapan 7,2454,502
TomakomaiJapan 8,0124,979
TottoriJapan 7,2644,514
ToyamaJapan 7,3724,581
ToyookaJapan 7,2634,514
TsuJapan 7,1584,448
TsurugaJapan 7,2644,514
TsuyamaJapan 7,2214,487
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6977,269
TripoliLebanon 13,1868,194
TobrukLibya 14,1698,805
TripoliLibya 15,1779,431
TelsiaiLithuania 14,5089,016
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2735,762
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1235,669
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4985,902
ThyoloMalawi 10,6786,635
TawauMalaysia 4,5462,825
TessalitMali 15,9709,924
TimbuktuMali 16,19010,060
TombMali 16,18510,058
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,06810,606
TacubayaMexico 13,7878,568
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0338,720
TarialanMongolia 9,6345,987
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7206,040
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4625,880
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0175,603
TangierMorocco 16,94310,529
TarfayaMorocco 17,57610,922
TazaMorocco 16,77510,424
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3734,582
TaungooMyanmar 7,2624,513
ThandweMyanmar 7,3814,587
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5561,588
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,0871,918
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,2402,013
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,9941,861
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,2692,032
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,2131,997
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,2812,039
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,2782,037
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,8611,778
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,2342,010
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,1801,976
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,1961,986
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,3362,073
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,1641,966
TemukaNew Zealand 3,0561,899
TimaruNew Zealand 3,0541,898
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,0051,868
TahouaNiger 15,3109,514
TillaberyNiger 15,6339,714
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4754,645
TromsoNorway 14,3178,897
TrondheimNorway 14,9309,278
ThumraitOman 10,7756,695
TacnaPeru 13,7018,514
TarapotoPeru 14,2908,880
TrujilloPeru 13,9548,671
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8743,029
TorunPoland 14,7819,185
TimisoaraRomania 14,6239,087
TambovRussia 13,2638,242
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1956,957
TaraRussia 11,4907,140
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8457,360
TermezRussia 10,7406,674
TernejRussia 8,2955,155
TobolskRussia 11,8757,379
TomskRussia 10,9586,810
Tot’MaRussia 13,3108,271
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6827,881
TuapseRussia 13,2128,210
TuraRussia 11,0376,858
TurukhanskRussia 11,5417,172
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2247,596
TortosaSpain 16,32810,147
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7484,815
TokerSudan 12,3487,673
TartousSyria 13,1948,199
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4404,002
TaboraTanzania 11,5617,184
TakThailand 6,9044,290
TrangThailand 6,1173,801
TabligboTogo 15,1669,424
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1537,552
TunisTunisia 15,4989,631
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9807,445
TireeUk 16,14810,035
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,9549,914
TernopilUkraine 14,3068,890
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8377,977
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,6029,695
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8347,354
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4729,614
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,5839,684
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,6949,753
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,27010,111
Taunton, MaUsa 16,74610,406
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6799,122
Temple, TxUsa 14,3828,937
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,9559,293
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,2699,488
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,7659,796
Toledo, IaUsa 14,9479,288
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,7109,762
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3328,284
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6999,134
Towanda, PaUsa 16,31510,138
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9388,661
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,52610,269
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1828,191
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6329,093
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3319,527
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,0489,351
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8396,736
TumeremoVenezuela 16,54010,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -