Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4946,521
NeuquenArgentina 11,7947,329
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4127,713
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,5111,561
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,314816
Nowra RanAustralia 1,009627
NuriootpaAustralia 628390
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,10010,005
NatitingouBenin 15,4149,579
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,2448,851
NgaoundereCameroon 14,1078,766
NkoundjaCameroon 14,2688,866
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,47610,238
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7147,900
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,96710,543
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,26210,106
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0108,084
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,8668,616
North Bay, OnCanada 15,9829,932
N’DjamenaChad 14,2318,843
NanchangChina 7,0234,364
NanjingChina 7,2574,510
NanningChina 6,8264,242
NicosiaCyprus 13,4298,345
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,1599,420
NaguaDominican Republic 16,61610,325
NeybaDominican Republic 16,42310,206
NegeleEthiopia 11,5037,148
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,8202,374
NandiFiji 3,8202,374
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,3988,947
NancyFrance 15,7209,769
NantesFrance 16,32810,146
NiceFrance 15,7419,781
NeustrelitzGermany 15,1379,406
NurembergGermany 15,3549,541
NurnbergGermany 15,3579,543
NaxosGreece 14,1698,805
NanortalikGreenland 16,55910,290
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,44410,219
NordGreenland 14,1458,790
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0339,963
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0869,996
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,7745,452
New DelhiIndia 9,4315,860
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,1709,427
NaganoJapan 7,3614,574
NagasakiJapan 7,0304,369
NagoJapan 6,4083,982
NagoyaJapan 7,2034,476
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3733,960
NaraJapan 7,1614,450
NazeJapan 6,5654,080
NemuroJapan 8,1005,033
NiigataJapan 7,4954,658
NikkoJapan 7,3634,575
NobeokaJapan 6,9824,339
NairobiKenya 11,4087,089
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2524,506
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3886,455
NidaLithuania 14,5959,069
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6345,987
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2215,730
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0366,858
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9596,810
NaraMali 16,49610,251
NioroMali 16,68710,369
NemaMauritania 16,57810,302
NouakchottMauritania 17,44910,843
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5661,595
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,3652,091
NelsonNew Zealand 3,0981,925
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,1261,942
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,3082,056
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6859,125
N’GuigmiNiger 14,5249,025
NiameyNiger 15,5269,648
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,4188,959
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,0108,706
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,0288,717
NawabshahPakistan 9,9916,208
NokkundiPakistan 10,6126,594
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8788,624
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3813,344
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,9718,061
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2435,744
NikolaevRussia 13,8198,587
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1845,707
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6856,018
NizneangarskRussia 9,9646,192
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2336,359
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4477,735
NovgorodRussia 13,9528,670
NovosibirskRussia 10,9446,801
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6874,777
No. 6Sudan 12,9498,047
NyalaSudan 13,2778,250
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5644,079
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7334,184
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,1723,835
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9494,318
NarathiwatThailand 5,8593,641
NigdeTurkey 13,3948,323
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8517,364
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,6428,477
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,6849,746
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,6849,746
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4639,609
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9449,286
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8129,204
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,75110,409
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,50210,255
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,0319,962
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,0079,325
New London, WiUsa 15,2929,503
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,0379,344
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,0139,329
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,8739,242
New YorkUsa 16,53010,272
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,55510,287
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,54310,280
Newark, NjUsa 16,52210,267
Newberry, MiUsa 15,4919,626
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8539,851
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5489,040
Newnan, GaUsa 15,5649,672
Newport, TnUsa 15,7799,805
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3937,080
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,38810,184
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,5829,061
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4847,758
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4538,981
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3018,887
Norton, KsUsa 14,3428,912
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,8119,825
NdolaZambia 11,4597,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -