Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3736,446
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4316,482
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,0409,967
General PicoArgentina 12,2877,635
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7417,917
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1569,418
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,163723
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6481,645
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,440895
GrazAustria 15,0679,363
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5287,785
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4177,716
GomelBelarus 13,9518,669
GrodnoBelarus 14,4148,957
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7519,788
GoianiaBrazil 14,7489,165
GoiasBrazil 14,8079,201
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6309,091
GrajauBrazil 15,9949,939
GuairaBrazil 13,8168,585
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,26410,107
GuaratingaBrazil 14,8799,246
GarouaCameroon 14,2378,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,43010,831
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,7199,146
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7177,903
Golden, BcCanada 13,2538,235
Goose, NfCanada 16,79610,437
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,7559,790
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,2138,211
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,09310,622
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,15410,660
GanzhouChina 6,7904,220
GuangzhouChina 6,6024,102
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,58610,306
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3448,914
GonderEthiopia 12,0877,511
GourdonFrance 16,17910,054
GrenobleFrance 15,8349,839
GeisenheimGermany 15,5659,672
GorlitzGermany 15,0559,355
GibraltarGibraltar 16,89010,496
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4058,952
GeorgetownGuyana 16,73010,396
GoaIndia 8,8515,500
GuwahatiIndia 8,1865,087
GelaItaly 15,1479,413
GenoaItaly 15,6029,695
GhediItaly 15,4789,618
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,9479,288
GrazzaniseItaly 15,1889,438
GrossetoItaly 15,4379,593
GrottaglieItaly 14,9069,263
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,5809,682
GuidoniaItaly 15,3019,508
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7749,802
GifuJapan 7,2304,493
GaoMali 15,8849,870
GuamMariana Islands 4,7812,971
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4438,354
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6538,484
GuaymasMexico 13,0278,095
GaluutMongolia 9,4525,874
GemertNetherlands 15,6739,739
GisborneNew Zealand 3,4452,141
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,4462,142
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,0941,923
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,1871,980
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,9761,849
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,3302,069
GayaNiger 15,3169,517
GardermoenNorway 15,0379,344
GeiloNorway 15,1699,426
GdanskPoland 14,7619,173
GalatiRomania 14,0968,759
Gor’KijRussia 13,1798,189
GorznyjRussia 12,6737,875
GridinoRussia 13,7488,543
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8186,723
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7076,653
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,12410,020
GijonSpain 16,75410,411
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,0958,138
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3597,680
GoteborgSweden 15,0799,370
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,0849,373
GothenburgSweden 15,0799,370
GunnarnSweden 14,5409,035
GenevaSwitzerland 15,7839,808
GabesTunisia 15,4789,618
GafsaTunisia 15,6029,695
GiresunTurkey 13,1758,187
GoztepeTurkey 13,9308,656
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6757,255
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7277,287
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,0659,983
GajvoronUkraine 13,9938,695
GeniceskUkraine 13,5878,443
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,2879,500
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7137,279
Galva, IlUsa 15,1909,439
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5689,053
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5249,025
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5249,025
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,9338,658
Glenville, WvUsa 15,9749,927
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,45710,226
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9658,057
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,22810,084
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1888,817
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3578,922
Grafton, NdUsa 14,6459,100
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,8509,228
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,4979,008
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6068,455
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,5609,669
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5267,784
Gravette, ArUsa 14,7629,174
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,5718,433
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,3419,533
Greenfield, InUsa 15,5309,650
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,2879,500
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,0549,976
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,5189,643
Greenville, MsUsa 15,0129,328
Greenville, OhUsa 15,6159,703
Greenville, PaUsa 16,0319,962
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5489,040
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,8429,844
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8409,843
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,1259,399
Groton, CtUsa 16,69510,374
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0327,477
GuanareVenezuela 16,0079,947
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7909,812
GuiriaVenezuela 16,73510,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -