Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,1193,181
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9854,340
ParanaArgentina 12,8057,957
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1358,162
PehuajoArgentina 12,3357,665
PergaminoArgentina 12,5847,820
PigeArgentina 12,1417,544
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6917,886
PosadasArgentina 13,4168,337
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3188,276
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3207,656
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5327,787
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4991,553
Port HedlandAustralia 2,5581,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,54811,526
ParakouBenin 15,2429,472
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6899,749
ParacatuBrazil 14,7419,160
ParanaBrazil 15,2299,463
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8028,577
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3718,931
ParintinsBrazil 15,9299,898
ParnaibaBrazil 16,37710,177
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4218,340
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,5969,070
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8249,833
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6979,754
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9519,291
PeixeBrazil 15,2669,486
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6919,750
PicosBrazil 15,9399,905
PiraiBrazil 14,1918,818
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8449,224
PompeuBrazil 14,5539,044
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9348,659
Porto De MozBrazil 16,23310,087
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6708,495
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9419,284
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2578,238
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4089,575
PosseBrazil 15,0929,378
PlevenBulgaria 14,3408,911
PlovdivBulgaria 14,3138,894
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,0533,761
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3228,278
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5609,048
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0258,094
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,15110,036
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,11210,012
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,0999,383
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6507,861
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,30210,752
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5347,789
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,5509,042
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0418,725
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9428,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4727,750
Princeton, BcCanada 14,2538,857
ParronChile 12,1447,546
Puerto AysenChile 10,9856,826
Puerto MonttChile 11,3497,052
Punta ArenasChile 10,3126,408
PingbianChina 7,4054,601
PeralesColombia 15,2219,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,9839,932
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7009,135
PragueCzech Republic 15,1209,396
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,37010,173
PimentelDominican Republic 16,58010,303
PoloDominican Republic 16,41610,201
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,56510,294
PichilingueEcuador 14,4578,984
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3778,934
PuyoEcuador 14,5539,043
Port-SaidEgypt 13,3958,324
ParisFrance 15,9919,937
PerpignanFrance 16,10210,006
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2953,911
Port-GentilGabon 14,0348,721
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5908,445
PotsdamGermany 15,1609,421
PatrasGreece 14,5089,015
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,5349,032
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,58810,308
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,20310,690
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,33110,148
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0819,371
PecsHungary 14,8589,233
PambanIndia 7,9754,956
PuneIndia 9,0425,619
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4263,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7642,960
PadovaItaly 15,3539,541
Paganella MountainItaly 15,4119,576
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,2379,468
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,2569,480
PantelleriaItaly 15,3449,535
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,4829,620
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,5799,681
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,3189,519
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,1829,434
PiacenzaItaly 15,5279,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,4859,623
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,3289,525
Ponza IslandItaly 15,2829,496
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,0419,347
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,3259,523
PrizziItaly 15,2249,460
PakseLaos 6,2983,914
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8953,663
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4125,227
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3835,209
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4022,736
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,7669,176
PatheinMyanmar 7,2154,484
PutaoMyanmar 7,8974,907
PyiMyanmar 7,3434,563
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5241,568
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,2282,006
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,2712,033
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,2722,033
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,2332,009
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,1881,981
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,2332,009
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,0389,345
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,5599,047
PohangNorth Korea 7,3984,598
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7974,845
PadidanPakistan 10,0476,243
PanjgurPakistan 10,3926,458
ParachinarPakistan 10,3236,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3466,429
PeshawarPakistan 10,2166,348
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,2891,423
PilarParaguay 13,3898,320
PiscoPeru 13,7028,515
PiuraPeru 14,0588,736
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,2658,864
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0203,120
PoznanPoland 14,9079,263
PrzemyslPoland 14,5159,020
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,00310,566
PortalegrePortugal 17,02010,577
Porto Portugal 17,06710,605
PavelecRussia 13,4188,338
PecoraRussia 12,7217,905
PermRussia 12,5107,774
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3155,788
PetrozavodskRussia 13,7838,565
PjatigorskRussia 12,9068,020
PoronajskRussia 8,7465,435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,3338,285
Providenja BayRussia 11,1336,918
PskovRussia 14,1258,777
PodorSenegal 17,26910,731
PopradSlovakia 14,6999,134
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3036,403
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6686,629
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,15310,038
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8394,871
Port SudanSudan 12,4517,737
ParamariboSuriname 16,83310,460
PiteňSweden 14,3618,924
PalmyraSyria 12,9728,061
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0044,352
PhetchabunThailand 6,7254,179
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8174,236
PhraeThailand 6,9364,310
PhuketThailand 6,2423,879
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2693,896
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5104,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4444,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,81410,448
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,35910,166
PoltavaUkraine 13,6698,494
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8247,969
PradoUruguay 12,6157,839
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6327,849
Palestine, IlUsa 15,3559,542
Pana, IlUsa 15,2649,485
Paoli, InUsa 15,5289,649
Paris, IlUsa 15,3599,544
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,7929,192
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1819,434
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8008,575
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4849,000
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6009,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6799,122
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9698,059
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3139,516
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2199,457
Perry, OkUsa 14,5299,029
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,44510,219
Philo, OhUsa 15,8709,862
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1308,159
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3708,930
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9449,286
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,8729,242
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,6889,127
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0189,954
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,53010,272
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,77510,424
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0639,360
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3728,310
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,8729,242
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,2779,493
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2179,456
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7407,917
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6609,110
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,44810,221
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7407,917
Portage, WiUsa 15,2739,491
Portland, MaineUsa 16,75210,410
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6887,884
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,1029,385
Prescott, ArUsa 14,8499,227
Priest River, IdUsa 13,1828,191
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,40010,191
Princeton, InUsa 15,3499,538
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,72310,392
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9268,654
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9409,905
PetaukeZambia 11,1466,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -