Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tibooburra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tibooburra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tibooburra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8297,972
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1028,142
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5317,787
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4986,524
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4888,381
RosarioArgentina 12,6787,878
RichmondAustralia 951591
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,079670
RecifeBrazil 15,8349,839
RemansoBrazil 15,6499,724
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,5939,068
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1688,804
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7138,521
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5709,054
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,4798,376
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,8589,233
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0998,761
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0958,759
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1018,762
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,1628,179
Roberval, QcCanada 16,41910,203
RuoqiangChina 9,4365,863
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5919,688
RandersDenmark 15,2349,467
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,41410,200
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,60510,319
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,1496,307
RumipambaEcuador 14,5369,033
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,1038,142
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,0778,126
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2918,259
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,88910,495
RostockGermany 15,1809,433
RhodesGreece 13,9188,649
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,6379,717
ReykhólarIceland 15,8659,859
ReykjavíkIceland 15,9939,938
RamsarIran 12,0257,472
RashtIran 12,1297,537
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,38510,182
RadicofaniItaly 15,3799,556
Resia PassItaly 15,4419,595
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,3059,511
RivoltoItaly 15,2589,481
Rolle PassItaly 15,3529,540
RomeItaly 15,3219,520
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,3439,534
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,2269,462
RumoiJapan 8,1605,071
RigaLatvia 14,3938,944
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,4608,986
RodriguesMauritius 7,8804,897
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8706,134
RabatMorocco 17,02910,582
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1114,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8887,388
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,1261,942
RangioraNew Zealand 3,1151,936
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,0181,876
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,1241,941
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,3082,056
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,2932,047
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,9741,848
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,2021,990
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,4652,153
RivasNicaragua 14,6879,127
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,0346,235
RebolyRussia 13,9498,668
Rostov On DonRussia 13,2398,227
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8037,335
RagaSudan 13,0138,086
RashadSudan 12,6717,874
RenkSudan 12,4977,766
RumbekSudan 12,5377,790
RanongThailand 6,3883,969
Roi EtThailand 6,5204,051
RizeTurkey 13,0068,082
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1246,913
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,9578,673
RomnyUkraine 13,7648,553
RovnoUkraine 14,2768,871
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0236,850
RochaUruguay 12,7037,894
Racine, WiUsa 15,3769,555
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,15810,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1418,787
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1388,786
Reading, PaUsa 16,38110,179
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5157,777
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6858,504
Redding, CaUsa 12,5247,783
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7167,902
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6897,885
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,4459,598
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,28610,120
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,28610,120
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,0549,976
Rochester, MnUsa 14,9939,317
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,19110,061
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,7089,139
Rockford, IlUsa 15,2699,489
Rockville, InUsa 15,4449,597
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7829,186
Rome, GaUsa 15,5789,680
Roseau, MnUsa 14,7169,145
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5647,807
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7918,570
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,39110,186
Rushville, IlUsa 15,1049,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -